HP Police Constable Recruitment 2021 for 1334 Constables Post

Himanchal Pradesh Police ( HP Police ) has issue an Official Notification for the posts of 1334 Constables (General Duty) and Constables (Driver) Vacancy from twelfth pass students who likes to join HP Police Constable Recruitment 2021.

Online application can apply before 31 October 2021. Kindly go through below details and follow each tables for full opportunity subtleties, instructive capability, qualification rules, pay scale, pay and How to apply for this post to get opportunity.


HP Police Constable Recruitment 2021 : Important Dates

Starting Date for Submission Online Application01 October 2021
Last Date for Submission of Online Application31 October 2021
Last Date for Payment of Fee31 October 2021

Eligibility Criteria for HP Police Recruitment 2021

Educational QualificationAge Limit
Passed Intermediate (12th) Examination Or equivalent from any Government recognized Board.18 to 25 years
Age Calculate on 31.10.2021

HP Police Constables Post 2021 Details

Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Constable (GD-Male)9325910 – 20200/-
Constable (GD – Female)311
Constable (Driver)91
Total1334

District wise HP Police Constable Post Details

District NameConstable (General Duty)Constable (Driver)Total
MaleFemale
Bilaspur52170574
Chamba712407102
Hamirpur62210689
Kangra2056820293
Kinnaur11040116
Kullu60200686
L&S0401005
Mandi1364513194
Shimla1103711158
Sirmour722407103
Solan782608112
Una712407102
Total932311911334

Physical Standard & Physical Endurance Test (PET)

StandardMaleFemale
Height5-6″ (minimum)5-2″ (minimum)
Long Race1500 meters in 6 Minutes and 30 seconds800 meters in 6 minutes and 30 seconds
High Jump1.25 Meters01 Meters
Broad Jump04 Meters03 Meters

HP Police Constable Application Fee

For General Category300/-Pay Examination fee through Online or Challan.

HP Police Constable Recruitment 2021 links to Read & Apply

Apply OnlineNew Registration | Login
Detail Advertisement LinkClick Here

Leave a Comment

0 Shares
Tweet
Share
Share
Pin